Dorge Invitational Tournament May 24th
Winners Al Purcell,Belleville Nicky Chamois, Oshawa |
Runner Up Gord Travis Marion Chisholm |
2 Game High Rhys Warren, Lindsay Alan Hunter, Bobcaygeon |
2 Game Runner Up Rick Barnard Syd Godin, Campbellford |
1 Game High Dave Flieler, Belleville Madie Perry, Campbellford |
Last Game High George Boersma, Belleville Suzie Palmer, Whitby |
Island Park Retirement Residence June 6th
Tournament Winners Campbellford Rick Barnard Syd Godin Linda Nelson |
Runners Up Belleville George Boersma Pat Robarts Greg Dafoe |
2 Game High Kingston Isaac Kerr Elise Kerr Chris Wartman |
1 Game High Kingston Woody Woodhouse Fran Cooney Charlie Cooney |
Barnard Trophy Tournament
Tournament Winners Suzie Palmer, Pickering George Boersma, Belleville |
Tournament Runner Up Anna Pantone, Peterborough Rick Tompkins, Campbellford |
2 Game High Al Purcell, Belleville Linda Nelson, Campbellford |
2nd 2 Game High Marion Chisholm Gord Davis, Lindsay |
1st Game High Mona Davidson Dennis Davidson Oshawa |
Last Game High Don Godin, Campbellford Nicky Chamois, Oshawa |
Ladies Gala, July 3
Tournament Winners Trophy presented by Rick Barnard Judy Steinke, Kingston Liz Reid, Darlene Watson, Belleville |
Tournament Runner Up Linda Nelson Madie Perry Janice Laver Campbellford |
2 Game High Pat Robarts Joan Brown Syd Godin |
2nd 2 Game High Chris Robinson, Caroline Ferguson, Daphne Jansz, Pickering |
Last Game High Sarah Barnett, Campbellford Jane Bermingham,Trenton Suzie Palmer, Pickering |
A D Bennett Trophy Tournament July 14th
Tournament Winners Gord Travis, Marion Chisholm, Lindsay Trophy presented by Draw master Rick B. |
Runners Up Jan Slobojan, Pickering Trevor Cleland, Lindsay |
2Game High Peter Wong Lan Tran, Agincourt |
2nd 2 Game Winner Rick Barnard Syd Godin, Campbellford |
1 Game Winner Alan Hunter, Bobcaygeon Joan Brown, Campbellford |
Last Game High Don Godin, Campbellford Nicky Chamios, Oshawa |
Timber Mart Twilight Tournament, August 8
Winners Syd Godin Rick Barnard, Campbellford |
Runner Up Suzie Palmer, Pickering George Boersma, Belleville |
2 Game High Jim Caldwell, Peterborough Pat Robarts, Campbellford |
2nd 2 Game Bob and Maureen Guppy, Lindsay |
1 Game High Elaine and Pat Antaya, Lindsay |
Last Game High Al and Deb Gourd, Cobourg |
Campbellford Chrysler Tournament, August 22
Tournament Winner Al Purcell, Belleville Nicky Chamois, Oshawa |
Last Game High Gord Travis, Lindsay Sarah Barnett, Campbellford |
1 Game High Rick Barnard, Syd Godin, Campbellford |
2nd 2 Game High Rhys Warren, Tracey Warren, Lindsay |
2 Game High Bob Guppy, Maureen Guppy, Lindsay |
Tournament RunnerUp George Boersma, Belleville Suzie Palmer, Pickering |
Giant Tiger and Farquhar Cabinets Tournament, Sept. 9th
Tournament Winner Al Purcel, Belleville Nicky Chamios, Oshawa |
Runner Up George Boersma, Belleville Suzie Palmer; Pickering |
2 Game High Bob Bates, Pat Bylok, Cobourg |
2nd 2 Game High Pierre Vanderhout, Louise St. John, Kingston |
1 Game High Rick Barnard, Sydney Godin, Campbellford |
Last Game High Ron Adams, Carol Adams, Oshawa |